LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN New York, Connecticut, Maryland, and Virgina 

We’d be happy to hear from you!

get in touch

Email

Children names + ages

Submit ⟶

If you’re interested in scheduling an appointment, or if you’d like to learn more about our practice and the services we offer, fill out the form below. We will then schedule a free, brief phone consultation to get to know one another and to put in place an individualized support plan to best meet your treatment goals.

Dr. Emma will respond to your inquiry within 24 hours. At that time, we will schedule a free, brief phone consultation so that we can get to know a bit about you and your goals for treatment, and so that we can answer any questions you may have about our practice and the way that we work.

Based on your specific goals and intentions for treatment, as well as your preferred availability, Dr. Emma will pair you with the clinician on our team who is the most appropriate fit to engage with you in your consultation or treatment. From there, we will schedule your initial consultation and get started. 

Thank you! What to expect:

  • Do I have out-of-network mental health insurance benefits?
  • Do my benefits cover both in-person and teletherapy sessions?
  • What is my deductible and has it been met?
  • How many sessions per year does my health insurance cover?
  • What is the coverage amount per therapy session?

Insurance FAQs

We work with all insurance companies as out-of-network providers. 

As out-of-network providers, we are able to provide highly individualized care and attention for each woman and family we treat. At the end of each session, your therapist will provide you with an invoice that includes all of the details insurance providers require for reimbursement. 

If you are unsure of your out-of-network benefits, you can ask your insurance provider the following questions:

*Good Faith Estimate for your care: Under the law (Section 2799B-6 of the Public Health Service Act) health care providers need to give patients who don’t have insurance or who are not using insurance an estimate of the bill for medical items and services. You have a right to receive a Good Faith Estimate for the total expected cost of any non-emergency services.

You can ask our practice for a Good Faith Estimate in writing before you schedule a service. If you receive a bill that is at least $400 more than the Good Faith Estimate, you can dispute the bill. Make sure to save a copy of your Good Faith Estimate. For more information visit www.cms.gov/nosurprises

Follow along with us